Privacy Policy

Our Commitment

Xpress Super is committed to providing you with the highest levels of client service. We recognise that your privacy is very important to you. The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) sets out a number of Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). Our aim is to both support and ensure that we comply with these principles. Further information on privacy in Australia may be obtained by visiting the website of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at http:// www.oaic.gov.au

This Privacy Policy discloses the purpose, and how the personal and credit information you provide to us and our representatives, is collected, used, held, disclosed and disseminated. Any amendments to this Privacy Policy will be notified to you by us posting an updated version on our website. We encourage you to check our website regularly for any updates to our Privacy Policy.

Xpress Super may collect and hold the following personal information about you:

• your name;
• contact details including addresses and phone numbers;
• date of birth;
• tax file number;
• your occupation;
• information about the goods or services you have ordered from us

• information from enquiries you have made
• communications between us
• credit card information (although we do not retain this information)
• information regarding your dependents; and
• other personal information required to provide our services, such as investment records, superannuation records and bank records.

In addition, Xpress Super may collect and hold the following credit information:
• identification information – name, date of birth, current or previous address, driver’s licence number;
• type and amount of credit sought;
• trade references – name of entity, ABN, contact name, telephone number, fax number, email, years trading with you;
• publicly available information about an individual’s creditworthiness; and
• default information

How We Collect Personal Information

We collect personal information from you in a variety of ways, including: when you interact with us electronically or in person; when you access our website; and when we provide our services to you. We may also collect personal information from you from third parties once authorisation has been provided by you. You have the right to refuse us authorisation to collect.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Joshua Williams
Chief Operating Officer
joshua@xpresssuper.com.au
1300 216 890